Boys U12
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
FM |
Girish A. Koushik |
IND |
2108 |
7.5 |
2 |
|
Javanbakht Nima |
IRI |
1942 |
6.0 |
3 |
|
Gagare Shardul |
IND |
2070 |
6.0 |
4 |
|
Tran Tuan Minh |
VIE |
2029 |
6.0 |
5 |
|
Das Sayantan |
IND |
2135 |
6.0 |
6 |
|
P V S M Praveen Kumar |
IND |
1984 |
6.0 |
7 |
|
Shiven Khosla |
IND |
2141 |
5.5 |
8 |
|
Le Huu Thai |
VIE |
1878 |
5.5 |
9 |
|
Guseynov Alihan |
UZB |
0 |
5.0 |
10 |
|
Sokhanvarian Pedram |
IRI |
0 |
5.0 |
11 |
FM |
Kowsarinia Amir |
IRI |
1990 |
4.5 |
12 |
|
Jung Ho Jin |
KOR |
1869 |
4.5 |
13 |
|
Artemenko Oleg |
UZB |
2012 |
4.5 |
14 |
|
Premachandra DM |
SRI |
0 |
4.5 |
15 |
|
Mirzaei Saleh |
IRI |
1962 |
4.5 |
16 |
|
Zhanbai uulu Zhokhar |
KGZ |
0 |
4.0 |
17 |
|
Saranapala J. Nimantha |
SRI |
0 |
4.0 |
18 |
|
Nazarov Rustem |
TKM |
0 |
4.0 |
19 |
|
Ibrahim Sultan |
UAE |
0 |
3.5 |
20 |
|
Mostafa Abdulwahab |
UAE |
0 |
3.5 |
21 |
|
Moradi Amirmasoud |
IRI |
1920 |
3.0 |
22 |
|
Al Zarooni Eisa |
UAE |
1719 |
2.5 |
23 |
|
Kim Artem |
KAZ |
0 |
2.5 |
24 |
|
Khurelchuluun Bayarkhuu |
MGL |
0 |
2.0 |
25 |
|
Chahrour Ebrahim |
LBA |
0 |
0.0 |
|
|
Chahrour Mohammad |
LBA |
0 |
0.0 |
From left to right: Silver Medallist Nima Javanbakht from Iran, Bronze Medallist Shardul Gagare and Gold Medallist A. Koushik Girish, both from India.
Girls U14
Rank after Round 7
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
WIM |
Padmini Rout |
IND |
2257 |
5.5 |
2 |
|
Qurbonboyeva Sarvinoz |
UZB |
1963 |
5.0 |
3 |
|
Priyanka Kumari |
IND |
1925 |
4.5 |
4 |
|
Mohana Priya J. |
IND |
2048 |
4.5 |
5 |
|
Azadvari Zahra |
IRI |
0 |
4.5 |
6 |
|
Velieva Hurma |
TKM |
0 |
4.5 |
7 |
|
Asgarizadeh Minoo |
IRI |
1846 |
4.0 |
8 |
WFM |
Hakimifard Ghazal |
IRI |
2018 |
4.0 |
9 |
WFM |
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung |
VIE |
2158 |
3.5 |
10 |
WFM |
Nguyen Thao Han |
VIE |
1923 |
3.0 |
11 |
|
Nlv Anusha |
IND |
2033 |
3.0 |
12 |
|
Vakilpour Azin |
IRI |
1777 |
3.0 |
13 |
|
Karabayeva Zhanna |
KAZ |
2016 |
3.0 |
14 |
|
Sydykova Myrzagul |
KGZ |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
|
Ranasinghe S.D. |
SRI |
1796 |
1.0 |
16 |
WFM |
Amal Abdulaziz |
UAE |
1637 |
1.0 |
From left to right: Third place Kumari Priyanka from India, Uzbekistani Sarvinoz Qurbonboyeva, second place, and Indian Rout Padmini, first place.
Boys U14
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
FM |
Prasanna Rao |
IND |
2233 |
7.5 |
2 |
FM |
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi |
IND |
2356 |
7.5 |
3 |
|
Ankit R. Rajpara |
IND |
2194 |
6.5 |
4 |
|
Golubev Roman |
UZB |
0 |
6.0 |
5 |
|
Ismailov Mukhit |
KAZ |
1915 |
5.5 |
6 |
|
Idani Pouya |
IRI |
1937 |
5.5 |
7 |
|
Fenil Shah |
IND |
2129 |
5.0 |
8 |
|
Vakhidov Jahongir |
UZB |
2165 |
5.0 |
9 |
|
Igambergenov Alibek |
KAZ |
2001 |
5.0 |
10 |
|
Hosseinipour Mehdi |
IRI |
2067 |
4.5 |
11 |
|
Oliazadeh Pouya |
IRI |
0 |
4.0 |
12 |
|
Pourhassannedjad Arash |
IRI |
2007 |
4.0 |
13 |
|
Perera W C C |
SRI |
1941 |
4.0 |
14 |
|
Pranav Shetty |
IND |
2138 |
4.0 |
15 |
|
Valerio Axel John |
PHI |
1851 |
3.5 |
16 |
|
Saleh Naif |
UAE |
0 |
3.5 |
17 |
|
Mirzozoda Shodmon |
TJK |
0 |
3.5 |
18 |
|
Yagmurov Sultan |
TKM |
0 |
3.0 |
19 |
|
Amanbaev Kaium |
KGZ |
0 |
2.5 |
20 |
|
Chohrour Hassan |
LEB |
0 |
0.0 |
From left to right: Bronze Medallist R. Rajpara Ankit, Silver Medallist Santosh Gujrathi Vidit and Gold Medallist Rao Prasanna all from India.
Girls U16
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
WFM |
Hoang Thi Nhu Y |
VIE |
2103 |
7.5 |
2 |
WFM |
Hejazipour Mitra |
IRI |
2137 |
6.5 |
3 |
WFM |
Bhakti Kulkarni |
IND |
2166 |
6.0 |
4 |
WFM |
Pon N Krithika |
IND |
2156 |
6.0 |
5 |
|
Rysbayeva Korlan |
KAZ |
1959 |
5.5 |
6 |
|
Gagare Shalmali |
IND |
2092 |
5.0 |
7 |
|
Mamatkulova Maftuna |
UZB |
0 |
5.0 |
8 |
WFM |
Chan Wei-Yi Victoria |
SIN |
1898 |
5.0 |
9 |
|
Niji A |
IND |
2015 |
5.0 |
10 |
|
Enxtuul Altanolzii |
MGL |
1997 |
4.5 |
11 |
|
Mohammadi Pari |
IRI |
0 |
4.5 |
12 |
|
Muhtojzoda Asila |
TJK |
1655 |
4.0 |
13 |
|
Vardkar Mariam |
IRI |
1732 |
4.0 |
14 |
|
Fatima Abdulghani |
UAE |
0 |
4.0 |
15 |
|
Esenbaeva Alina |
KGZ |
0 |
3.5 |
16 |
|
Ataei Mahdieh |
IRI |
0 |
2.5 |
17 |
|
Chathuri Karunanayake |
SRI |
0 |
2.5 |
18 |
|
Velmamedova Zeykina |
TKM |
0 |
0.0 |
From left to right: Iranian Mitra Hejazipour, Vice-Champion, third place Kulkarni Bhakti from India and Vietnamese Hoang Thi Nhu Y, champion.
Boys U16
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
FM |
Salem A.R. Saleh |
UAE |
2443 |
7.5 |
2 |
IM |
Adhiban B. |
IND |
2422 |
6.5 |
3 |
|
Ilhomzade Ikrom |
TJK |
0 |
6.5 |
4 |
IM |
Shyam Sundar M. |
IND |
2312 |
6.0 |
5 |
IM |
Sethuraman S.P. |
IND |
2425 |
6.0 |
6 |
|
Nguyen Van Thanh |
VIE |
2194 |
5.5 |
7 |
FM |
Nitin S. |
IND |
2303 |
5.0 |
8 |
|
Rahimov Rahmatjon |
UZB |
2218 |
5.0 |
9 |
|
Dalir Alireza |
IRI |
2089 |
4.5 |
10 |
|
Azemati Amir |
IRI |
2088 |
4.5 |
11 |
|
Pourramezanali Amirreza |
IRI |
2098 |
4.5 |
12 |
|
Amanbaev Islomjon |
KGZ |
2083 |
4.5 |
13 |
|
Karayev Assylkhan |
KAZ |
2261 |
4.0 |
14 |
|
Salehian Sina |
IRI |
2079 |
4.0 |
15 |
FM |
Priyadharshan K. |
IND |
2297 |
4.0 |
16 |
|
Kottahachchy K.O.V. |
SRI |
1967 |
4.0 |
17 |
FM |
Saeed Ishaq |
UAE |
2219 |
4.0 |
18 |
|
Antonio Viani D'cunha |
IND |
2114 |
3.5 |
19 |
|
Kavinda Akhila |
SRI |
2029 |
3.0 |
20 |
|
Amarasena Kaveesha |
SRI |
1900 |
2.5 |
21 |
|
Al-Kaabi Abdulla |
UAE |
1790 |
2.0 |
22 |
|
Al-Hasnawi Haider |
IRQ |
0 |
2.0 |
From left to right: Third place Ikrom Ilhomzade from Tajikstan, second place B. Adhiban from India and first place A.R. Saleh Salem from United Arab Emirates.
Girls U18
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
|
Uthra P. |
IND |
2067 |
5.5 |
2 |
|
Muminova Nafisa |
UZB |
2242 |
5.0 |
3 |
|
Preethi R. |
IND |
2183 |
5.0 |
4 |
WFM |
Rysbayeva Aigerim |
KAZ |
2163 |
4.0 |
5 |
|
Esonboeva Gulruhsor |
UZB |
1998 |
4.0 |
6 |
|
Alavi Homa |
IRI |
1723 |
4.0 |
7 |
|
Jafari Golnaz |
IRI |
2046 |
3.5 |
8 |
|
Manasa K. |
IND |
1987 |
3.5 |
9 |
|
Shalukhina Tatyana |
KAZ |
2004 |
3.5 |
10 |
|
Nazriddimova Morvorid |
TJK |
0 |
3.5 |
11 |
|
Rahimi Tara |
IRI |
1903 |
3.5 |
12 |
|
Faiga Saleh |
UAE |
0 |
3.0 |
13 |
|
Karunanayake Mayuri |
SRI |
1706 |
3.0 |
14 |
|
Goli Pour Haleh |
IRI |
0 |
2.5 |
15 |
|
Yashmada Lokunarangoda |
SRI |
0 |
1.5 |
16 |
|
Jayathilake Navoda |
SRI |
0 |
1.0 |
From left to right: Uzbekistani Silver Medallist Nafisa Muminova, Bonze Medallist R. Preethi and Gold Medallist P. Uthra, both from India.
Boys U18
Rank after Round 7
Rk. |
|
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
Pts. |
1 |
FM |
Toufighi Homayoon |
IRI |
2425 |
6.0 |
2 |
FM |
Tologontegin Semetey |
KGZ |
2374 |
4.5 |
3 |
|
Debashis Das |
IND |
2294 |
4.5 |
4 |
|
Darini Pouria |
IRI |
2262 |
4.5 |
5 |
FM |
Djuraev Sokhib |
TJK |
2324 |
4.0 |
6 |
|
Saravana Krishnan P. |
IND |
2256 |
4.0 |
7 |
|
Otchiyev Arslan |
TKM |
2225 |
4.0 |
8 |
|
Sadeh Shahin |
IRI |
2247 |
3.5 |
9 |
|
Khoroshev Nikita |
UZB |
2136 |
3.5 |
10 |
|
Golizadeh Asghar |
IRI |
2271 |
3.0 |
11 |
|
Ali Akar |
IRQ |
2025 |
2.5 |
12 |
|
Maleki Amir |
IRI |
2086 |
2.0 |
13 |
|
Pradeep Kumar.R.A. |
IND |
2250 |
1.5 |
14 |
FM |
Marwan Abdulwahab |
UAE |
2078 |
1.5 |
From left to right: Indian Das Debashis, Kyrgyzstani Semetey Tologontegin and Iranian Homayoon Toufighi. The colour of their medals shows their rank!
Asian Chess Federation home page
(games available in PGN there)